2007 Belvidere Tornados Invitational Cross Country Meet Results

Saturday, October 6, 2007

Pee Wee Girls 1500 meters

Name                                                      Team        Time

 

Jasmine Acuna                                     Elgin           6:48      

Sophia Oury                                          Elgin           6:51

Lauren McMichael                              Wildcats    7:37

Keena Flater                                          Belvidere   7:40

Shannon Gilfillan                                  Wildcats    8:29

Isabella Alansan                                  Elgin           8:31

Abbey Zabat                                        Elgin           8:39

Meghan Murphy                                 Belvidere   8:39

Crystal Roble                                        Belvidere   8:59

Meg Gilfillan                                         Wildcats    9:02

Bennett Stille                                        Belvidere   9:04

Stella Oury                                            Elgin           9:17

Brenna Baxter                                       Wildcats  10:18

Pee Wee Boys 1500 meters

Name                                                      Team        Time

Jake Oury                                              Elgin           5:48

Victor Rameriz                                       Elgin           6:11

Francisco Harper                                  Elgin           6:19

Jared Ellingson                                     Belvidere   6:25

Noah Kulisek                                        Batavia       6:29

Tom Crocker                                         Belvidere   6:42

Cole Miller                                             Belvidere   6:56

Edgar Santiago                                     Elgin           7:01

Matt Schwartz                                      Belvidere   7:02

Jake Coleson                                         Belvidere   7:17

Connor Gedwill                                     Belvidere   7:18

Jeremy Ramos                                       Belvidere   7:26

Josh Herschberger                               Belvidere   7:27

Matthew Lynch                                    Wildcats    7:31

Caleb Collins                                         Wildcats    7:37

Jesus Gonzalez                                     Elgin           7:53

Noah Hunter                                         Belvidere   7:57

Patrick Burke                                         Wildcats    8:10

Pierre Toussaint                                   Elgin           8:15

Zach Thorell                                         Batavia       8:17

Drew Kulisek                                        Batavia       8:20

Jarod Gollwiter                                      Batavia       8:23

Nikolas Stadelman                               Wildcats    8:36

Zach Kulisek                                         Batavia       8:42

Dan McMichael                                   Wildcats    8:43

Lucas Bruckner                                    Wildcats    9:11

Cooper Laeach                                     Wildcats    9:14

Daniel Flores                                         Elgin           9:21

Erneston Valle                                      Elgin           9:28

Brian Rasmussen                                 Elgin           9:32

Benjamin Andrews                              Wildcats    9:37

Brian Andrews                                     Wildcats    9:48

Zachary Aamodt                                  Wildcats  10:27

 

 

Bantam Girls  - 3000 meters

Name                                                      Team        Time

Jaime Mitsos                                         Homer Glen                                                                12:29

Yesina Gonzalez                                   Elgin         13:12

Alondra Hinojosa                                Elgin         13:30

Stephanie Robles                                 Belvidere 13:31

Janelle Ferguson                                  Wildcats  13.51

Miranda Gollwitzer                               Batavia     13:59

Addie Crocker                                      Belvidere 14:14

Margaret  Himmel                                 Elgin         14:20

Destiny Darmon                                   Belvidere 14:43

Taeya Honzenga                                  Belvidere 14:56

Dani Clark                                              Wildcats  14:58

Elana Menge                                         Belvidere 15:14

Lauren Toussaint                                 Elgin         15:15

Felicia Miller                                         Belvidere 15:21

Abby Kulisek                                       Batavia     15:43

Bailey Kowalkowski                            Belvidere 15:51

Alex Miller                                             Belvidere 16:30

Grace Murphy                                      Belvidere 16:44

Nora Stillwell                                         Belvidere 17:02

Nicole Henniger                                   Belvidere 17:07

Kaitlyn Hillman                                     Wildcats  17:13

Kayla Fritz                                             Belvidere 17:17

Emily Miller                                           Wildcats  17:29

Monica Schwartz                                 Belvidere 17:43

Isamar Conde                                        Wildcats  17:43

Sarah Teagardin                                   Belvidere 17:49

Emily Teagardin                                   Belvidere 17:51

Delaney Appino                                   Wildcats  18:10

Annie Lynch                                         Wildcats  18:16

Kaylah Koehler                                    Belvidere 18:41

Kim Johnston                                       Belvidere 19:05

Colleen Bleidom                                   Belvidere 19:29

Mary Clare Burke                                 Wildcats  19:54

Hannah Pfeiffle                                     Wildcats  20:29

Salimar Santiago                                   Elgin         20:30

Chloe Baxter                                          Wildcats  26:04

 

Bantam Boys 3000 meters

Name                                                      Team        Time

 

Darren Seerup                                       Wildcats  12:29

Nick Razo                                              Cheetahs 12:38

Eryk Yunk                                              Belvidere 13:31

Spencer Kurth                                      Batavia     13:53

Mike Otte                                              Belvidere 14:11

Jonathan Gustafson                            Belvidere 14:31

Nicholas Olache                                   Batavia     15:00

William Palmer                                      Belvidere 15:36

Christian Willis                                     Cheetahs 15:56

Tucker Polnow                                     Wildcats  16:16

Xavier Gomez                                        Belvidere 16:35

Sam Murphy                                         Belvidere 16:57

Elijah Leung                                          Batavia     17:25

Matt Danzl-Taner                                 Belvidere 18:21

Michael Kazmerski                               Wildcats  18:39

Manuel Rivera                                      Wildcats  19:07

Joshua Day                                           Wildcats  19:16

Kyle Hillman                                         Wildcats                             20:54

 

Midget Girls  3000 meter

Name                                                      Team       Time

 

Jessica Puguirre                                   Elgin         12:30

Sam Staples                                           Elgin         12:37

Natalie Himmel                                      Elgin         13:11

Eli Nieto                                                 Elgin         13:17

Siena Peterson                                      Wildcats  13:57

Carley Gillespie                                     Wildcats  14:22

Judy Ramirez                                         Elgin         14:42

Becky Schwartz                                    Belvidere 14:50

Sarah Pfeiffle                                         Wildcats  14:59

Kristina Kladar                                     Wildcats  15:06

Kayla Kulisek                                       Batavia     15:21

Audrey Gilfillan                                    Wildcats  15:47

Alison Lamantia                                   Wildcats  16:02

April Lewis                                            Wildcats  16:05

Megan Polnow                                     Wildcats  16:30

Amanda Norgaek                                 Belvidere 16:29

Madeline Kladar                                   Wildcats  17:09

Paige Bradley                                        Wildcats  17:16

Diana Flores                                          Elgin         17:20

Rebecca Aamodt                                  Wildcats  17:35

Neysra Rivera`                                      Wildcats  18:18

Crystal Hall                                           Wildcats  19:20

Stephaie Acuna                                    Elgin         20:10

Kate Zabat                                                   Elgin                20:47

Midget Boys  3000 meter

Name                                                      Team        Time

Tommy Gordon                                    Batavia     12:13

Max Oury                                              Elgin         12:39

Daniel Byczynski                                 Aurora     12:49

Chandler Poppen                                 Wildcats  12:54

Jacob Schleining                                  Aurora     12:57

Geoffery See                                         Wildcats  13:03

Marcos Conde                                      Wildcats  13:13

Tommy Lynch                                      Wildcats  13:28

Emilia Mancha                                      Elgin         13:31

Enoch Leung                                        Batavia     13:32

Jose Gonzalez                                       Elgin         13:34

Thomas Burke                                      Wildcats  13:38

Juan Rameriz                                         Batavia     13:45

Mike Chew                                            Wildcats  13:53

Trevor Scarlett                                      Aurora     14:21

Kraig Johnston                                     Belvidere 14:26

Drew Hoit                                              Belvidere 14:32

Kenny Hillman                                      Wildcats  14:33

David Scarzone                                    Aurora     14:55

Jonathan Menge                                  Belvidere 14:59

Jacob Fritz                                             Belvidere 15:01

Jacob Brown                                         Wildcats  15:07

Joey Maggio                                         Aurora     15:13

C.J. Zabat                                              Elgin         15:29

Patrick Regal                                         Aurora     15:39

Joshua Pfeiffle                                      Wildcats  15:49

Blake Willis                                           Cheetahs 16:18

William Smith                                        Batavia     17:00

Garrett Andrews                                   Wildcats 22:57

 

 

Youth Girls  4000 meter

Name                                                      Team        Time

 

Emmalisa Murphy                                Whtfsh Bay                                                                16:44

Vicky Garcia                                          Elgin         16:58

Elizabeth Serna                                     Elgin         17:37

Katie Flannery                                      Elgin         17:48

Stephanie Kovach                               Wildcats  19:26

Sarah Griffin                                          Wildcats  19:39

Leah Raffety                                         Wildcats  20:41

Muriel Soldberg                                   Wildcats  22:11

Elizabeth Kulisek                                  Batavia     22:21

Leah Heard                                            Cheetahs 23:00

Kelly Kazmerski                                    Wildcats  24:23

Amani Salinas                                       Elgin         24:54

Alison Andrews                                   Wildcats  25:47

Jocelyn Acuna     Elgin       28:14

Youth Boys  4000 meter

Name                                                      Team        Time

 

Francisco Gonzales                              Elgin         14:55

Will Brewster                                        Belvidere 15:05

Thomas Razo                                        Cheetahs 15:38

Mario Gonzalez                                     Elgin         15:57

Cesar Mejia                                           Elgin         16:00

Cole Considine                                     Belvidere 16:02

Adam Seiter                                          Wildcats  16:34

Garrett Schmoldt                                  Wildcats  16:48

Mark Talarico                                       Elgin         17:01

Brandt Johnson                                    Elgin         19:22

Austen Black                                        Wildcats  19:28

Andrew Willis                                      Cheetahs 20:39

Cole Heard                                            Cheetahs 21:29

Arron Buck                                           Wildcats  22:06

Albert White                                         Wildcats                24:29