Nov. 13, 2010 Central AAU Cross Country Championships

Rockford, IL

Primary Girls 2k

Place

Time

Name

Team

1

8:53.0

Olivia Zaluckyj

Rockford Wildcats

2

9:21.6

Crystal Robles

Belvidere Torandos

3

9:31.8

Destiny Villarreal

unattached

4

9:39.5

Gabrielle Ellis

Belvidere Torandos

5

10:06.6

Meghan Maxeiner

Staley Striders

6

10:20.4

Loryn Hettinger

unattached

7

10:40.5

Isabelle Broughton

Rockford Wildcats

8

10:48.0

Abigail Achenbach

Belvidere Torandos

9

12:07.5

Laney Linhart

Rockford Wildcats

10

12:53.3

Katie Castelli

Staley Striders

No full teams for this division.

Primary Boys 2k

Place

Time

Name

Team

Team Place

1

8:32.6

Jason Gasser

Aurora Flyers

-

2

8:52.3

Tristan Olpin

Rockford Wildcats

1

3

9:01.9

Brandon Harmsen

Rockford Wildcats

2

4

9:06.5

Hayden Zaluckyj

Rockford Wildcats

3

5

9:10.1

Ben Scott

Belvidere Torandos

-

6

9:12.5

JoJo Gibbons

Rockford Wildcats

4

7

9:20.5

Owin Hunter

Belvidere Torandos

-

8

9:23.4

Cris Valez

Belvidere Torandos

-

9

9:30.9

Magnus Naess

Chicago Flyers

-

10

9:56.0

Ethan Yoder

Rockford Wildcats

5

11

10:02.9

Colin Burley

Rockford Wildcats

6

12

10:56.8

Luke Magnuson

Belvidere Torandos

-

13

11:13.2

Sam Oliveri

Rockford Wildcats

7

14

11:25.8

Abraham Alansari

unattached

-

15

11:29.3

Michael Lynch

Rockford Wildcats

8

16

12:45.4

Declan Finnegan

Rockford-Wildcats

-

Team

Top  5 Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

 

 

Rockford Wildcats

15

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 

                         

Bantam Girls 3k

Place

Time

Name

Team

Team Place

1

12:50.8

Isabella Alansari

unattached

 -

2

13:08.4

Kathryn Miller

Rockford Wildcats

1

3

13:44.2

Tess Willemse

Chicago Flyers

 -

4

13:47.2

Sydney Porter

unattached

 -

5

14:06.4

Madison Franseen

Rockford Wildcats

2

6

14:17.0

Grace Woollacott

Rockford Wildcats

3

7

14:40.5

Isabelle Villarreal

unattached

 -

8

14:47.7

Hailey Gomon

Rockford Wildcats

4

9

14:59.9

Rebecca Colson

Belvidere Tornados

 -

10

15:04.1

Bailey Strunk

Rockford Wildcats

5

11

15:05.0

Grace Johnston

Staley Striders

 -

12

15:06.4

Eva Bloom

Rockford Wildcats

6

13

15:25.6

Hannah Linhart

Rockford Wildcats

 

14

15:44.1

Morgan Finnegan

Rockford Wildcats

7

15

17:22.0

Kelly Kempf

Buffalo Grove

 -

16

17:36.5

Julia Hornberger

Buffalo Grove

 -

17

19:24.2

Mikayla Lopez

Rockford-Wildcats

 -

Team

Top  5 Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

Rockford Wildcats

15

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

                         

Bantam Boys 3k

Place

Time

Name

Team

Team Place

1

11:55.7

Alec Scott

Belvidere Tornados

 -

2

12:24.6

Frank Schwartz

Belvidere Tornados

 -

3

12:29.8

Andy Volk

Rockford Wildcats

1

4

12:52.6

Jimmy Spizzirri

Buffalo Grove

 -

5

12:56.0

Joshua Crull

Rockford Wildcats

2

6

13:06.4

Ethan Winternheimer

Rockford Wildcats

3

7

13:16.6

Jacob Ciabatti

Rockford Wildcats

4

8

13:23.9

Grant Gustafson

Rockford Wildcats

5

9

13:24.9

Dan McMichael

Rockford Wildcats

6

10

13:29.6

Beau Marquis

Staley Striders

 -

11

13:42.0

Logan Walsh

Belvidere Tornados

 -

12

14:15.4

Matthew Lynch

Rockford Wildcats

7

13

14:22.9

Garrett Bindl

Belvidere Tornados

 -

14

14:25.7

Drew Walter

Rockford-Wildcats

 -

15

14:27.4

Kazu Harada

Buffalo Grove

 -

16

15:50.1

Ian Burley

Rockford-Wildcats

 

16

15:58.2

Evan Olesen

Rockford Wildcats

8

17

16:23.5

Perry Zachary

Staley Striders

 -

Team

Top  5 Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

Rockford Wildcats

15

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

                           

Midget Girls 3k

 

Place

Time

Name

Team

Team Place

 

1

11:46.4

Diane Lipa

Lightning

1

 

2

11:49.7

Mary Blankemeier

unattached

 -

 

3

12:16.5

Rachel Erdman

Lightning

2

 

4

12:41.7

Kelsey Cleary

Staley Striders

 -

 

5

12:43.8

Akayna Calkins

Lightning

3

 

6

12:44.3

Sophia Gullo

unattached

 -

 

7

12:44.7

Sierra Stapleton

Lightning

4

 

8

12:45.7

Natalie Fitch

Buffalo Grove

 -

 

9

12:49.4

Abigail Schlenker

Lightning

5

 

10

13:11.3

Allayna Gagnard

Chicago Flyers

 -

 

11

14:00.0

Kayla Fritz

Belvidiere Tornados

 -

 

12

14:27.9

Delaney Appino

Rockford Wildcats

6

 

13

14:36.1

MacKenzie Maxeiner

Staley Striders

 -

 

14

14:49.9

Rachel Aranyi

Buffalo Grove

 -

 

15

15:22.6

Anna Rossato

Rockford Wildcats

7

 

16

15:45.5

Maddie Gustafson

Rockford Wildcats

8

 

17

15:46.7

Lauren McMichael

Rockford Wildcats

9

 

18

15:56.8

Siena Oliveri

Rockford Wildcats

10

 

19

16:02.1

Rosie Ganley

Staley Striders

 -

 

20

16:43.2

Annie Lynch

Rockford Wildcats

11

 

21

17:37.5

Hannah Pfeiffle

Rockford Wildcats

12

 

22

17:46.5

Isabella Jaycox-Doll

Rockford Wildcats

13

 

23

17:58.5

Claire Finnegan

Rockford-Wildcats

 -

Place

Team

Top  5 Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

1

Lightning

15

1

2

3

4

5

 

 

 

2

Rockford Wildcats

40

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

 

                             

Midget Boys 3k

Place

Time

Name

Team

Team Place

1

11:27.2

Patrick Engels

Chicago Flyers

1

2

11:47.8

Jacob Martocci

Belvidiere Tornados

2

3

12:03.1

Tanner McQuality

Aurora Flyers

 -

4

12:16.8

Joseph Gedwill

Belvidiere Tornados

3

5

12:24.2

Janerik Naess

Chicago Flyers

4

6

12:31.7

Connor Gedwill

Belvidiere Tornados

5

7

12:39.1

Jack Lalonde

Chicago Flyers

6

8

12:54.9

Yuta Harada

Buffalo Grove

 -

9

13:06.2

John Darrow

Chicago Flyers

7

10

13:14.1

Wells Douraghy

Chicago Flyers

8

11

13:16.6

Jake Colson

Belvidiere Tornados

9

12

13:27.9

Matthew Ramlow

Belvidiere Tornados

10

13

13:31.9

Johnny Rodriguez

Belvidiere Tornados

11

14

13:58.4

Michael Kazmerski

Rockford Wildcats

 -

15

14:10.7

Reilly Dunn

Staley Striders

 -

16

14:17.3

Jack Kurtz

Rockford Wildcats

 -

17

16:47.2

Christian Lopez

Rockford Wildcats

 -

Place

Team

Top  5 Places

1

2

3

4

5

1

Chicago Flyers

26

1

4

6

7

8

2

Belvidiere Tornados

29

2

3

5

9

10

Youth Girls 4k

Place

Time

Name

Team

Team Place

 

1

17:05.5

Stephanie Robles

Belvidiere Tornados

1

 

2

17:12.5

Jaime Mitsos

unattached

 -

 

3

17:40.6

Ainsley Tran

unattached

 -

 

4

17:50.3

Mary Erdman

Lightning

 -

 

5

17:53.4

Stephanie Sommers

Buffalo Grove

 -

 

6

17:57.2

Carol Garcia

Belvidiere Tornados

2

 

7

17:59.0

Cheyenne Moore

Rockford Wildcats

3

 

8

18:17.1

Claire Cowan

Belvidiere Tornados

4

 

9

18:35.1

Krysta Wentland

Buffalo Grove

 -

 

10

18:45.9

Bailey Kowalkowski

Belvidiere Tornados

5

 

11

19:06.8

Stephanie Vazquez

Belvidiere Tornados

6

 

12

19:09.4

Elana Menge

Belvidiere Tornados

7

 

13

19:10.2

Taylor Dein

Belvidiere Tornados

8

 

14

19:20.5

Erin Chapman

Rockford Wildcats

9

 

15

20:25.9

Madison Kempf

Buffalo Grove

 -

 

16

20:30.4

Chloe Jackson-Perry

Staley Striders

 -

 

17

20:49.2

Sadie Mulligan

Rockford Wildcats

10

 

18

21:01.6

Dani Clark

Rockford Wildcats

11

 

19

21:10.1

Kaitlyn Hillman

Rockford Wildcats

12

 

Place

Team

Top  5 Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

 

1

Belvidiere Tornados

18

1

2

4

5

6

7

 

2

Rockford Wildcats

45

3

9

10

11

12

 

 

                             

Youth Boys 4k

Place

Time

Name

Team

Team Place

1

13:41.9

John Wold

Lightning

 -

2

14:23.5

Austin Williams

Buffalo Grove

1

3

14:41.5

Matthew Dgroot

unattached

 -

4

14:54.0

Danny Johnson

Buffalo Grove

2

5

15:13.6

David Bredin

Buffalo Grove

3

6

15:26.6

Anders Dinterman

Buffalo Grove

4

7

15:30.4

Jake Wnezel

Buffalo Grove

5

8

15:50.5

Philip Nordgren

unattached

 -

9

16:08.1

Jack Baderman

Chicago Flyers

 -

10

16:16.0

James McQuality

Aurora Flyers

 -

11

16:20.8

Kyle Hillman

Rockford Wildcats

6

12

16:29.0

Joshua Pfeiffle

Rockford Wildcats

7

13

16:56.1

Paul Babler

Rockford Wildcats

8

14

17:01.4

Dylan Houde

Rockford Wildcats

9

15

17:04.7

Malcolm Fitts

Buffalo Grove

10

16

17:06.0

Jacob Chin

Chicago Flyers

 -

17

17:11.8

Tomas Eismann

Lightning

 -

18

17:16.3

Darren Seerup

Rockford Wildcats

11

19

17:43.7

Zachary Ellis

Belvidiere Tornados

 -

20

18:16.7

Roshand Staudenbaur

Aurora Flyers

 -

21

18:21.7

Michael Risum

Rockford Wildcats

12

22

18:54.7

Vincent Stein

Chicago Flyers

 -

23

19:13.6

Mykal Hunter

Belvidiere Tornados

 -

24

19:19.9

Jack Salazar

Buffalo Grove

13

Place

Team

Top  5

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

1

Buffalo Grove

15

1

2

3

4

5

10

13

2

Rockford Wildcats

41

6

7

8

9

11

12

 

                           

Intermediate Girls 5k

Place

Time

Name

Team

1

20:47.0

Christa Nordgren

unattached

2

24:06.9

Ashlee Jackson-Perry

Staley Striders

3

24:42.9

Kelly Kazmerski

Rockford Wildcats

4

26:08.3

Sarah Pfeiffle

Rockford Wildcats

Intermediate Boys 5k

Place

Time

Name

Team

1

17:32.7

Harry Winter

Buffalo Grove

2

17:47.3

Nick Vucovich

Buffalo Grove

3

17:48.1

Kenny Hillman

Rockford Wildcats

4

18:01.6

Cameron Smith

Rockford Wildcats

5

18:40.0

Ben Black

unattached

6

19:54.2

Mikael Leonhardt

Rockford Wildcats

7

20:35.1

Kyle Hagman

Rockford Wildcats

Young Adult 5k

Place

Time

Name

Team

1

17:05.9

Spencer Wilson

unattached

2

17:26.7

Marco Sanchez

Rockford Wildcats

3

18:31.6

David Lynch

Rockford Wildcats